Change Districts:
Change Reports:
Toastmasters International
  Educational Achievements - District 73
Reports are uploaded daily - Updated: October 03, 2022 5:34 AM MT
For questions regarding the information found on this report, please contact educationprogram@toastmasters.org.

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
3738238 B 3 VC5 07/22/2022 Kevin Broughton, DTM Sale Toastmasters Club Sale
567 E 17 VC5 09/07/2022 Barbara Rinderer, DTM Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
7048995 E 16 VC4 08/13/2022 Carol Mitchell, DTM Swinburne University Toastmasters Club Melbourne
3028500 N 31 VC3 07/17/2022 Anne Hancock, DTM Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
1078222 C 7 VC3 07/22/2022 Heshan Abayasekera, VC3 Adelaide City Adelaide
3028500 N 31 VC2 07/14/2022 Anne Hancock, DTM Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
3028500 N 31 VC1 07/14/2022 Anne Hancock, DTM Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
9345 C 8 VC1 08/12/2022 02431894 - Name unavailable Tea Tree Gully Toastmasters Club Wynn Vale
3028500 N 31 TC5 07/14/2022 Anne Hancock, DTM Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
1179 R 36 TC2 07/12/2022 Marlene Sinclair, DTM Knox Toastmasters Club Boronia 3155
163 B 4 TC2 07/04/2022 Amanda Li, TC2 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
7889224 N 29 TC2 08/23/2022 Danielle Jones-Resnik, DTM Write Online Launceston
7889224 N 29 TC1 08/18/2022 Danielle Jones-Resnik, DTM Write Online Launceston
163 B 4 TC1 07/04/2022 Amanda Li, TC2 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
8099 B 2 SR4 07/28/2022 Robyn O'Donnell, DTM Kingston Communicators Club Mentone
163 B 4 SR3 07/04/2022 Lindy Woodburn, SR3 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1851 B 2 SR3 09/10/2022 Simon A. Walliker, DTM Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
4411379 S 41 SR3 07/04/2022 Jason R. Tabrett, SR3 CPA Toastmasters Club Southbank
1078222 C 7 SR2 07/31/2022 Stephen Adrian, DTM Adelaide City Adelaide
2141 R 37 SR1 08/07/2022 03181931 - Name unavailable Chadstone Oaks Malvern East
3805 R 34 SR1 07/22/2022 Kan Bu, SR1 Ringwood Toastmasters Club Ringwood
4411379 S 41 SR1 08/16/2022 Jiawei Zhou, SR1 CPA Toastmasters Club Southbank
716568 R 36 SR1 09/21/2022 Judith Talanoa, DTM Toast of the Country Club Noble Park
6700 N 31 PWMENTORPGM 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
1007871 R 35 PWMENTORPGM 09/03/2022 Kim Harris, DTM Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
1537765 C 11 PWMENTORPGM 09/01/2022 Emma Collins, EH3 Adelaide Central Adelaide
1851 B 2 PWMENTORPGM 09/11/2022 Loretta Buckley, PM1 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
1851 B 2 PM5 09/09/2022 07653605 - Name unavailable Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
163 B 4 PM5 07/17/2022 Shan Weerakoon, DTM Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1007871 R 35 PM5 09/03/2022 Kim Harris, DTM Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
4361782 S 42 PM5 09/13/2022 Rick M. Finlay, DTM Toorak Toastmasters Melbourne
6700 N 31 PM5 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
6700 N 31 PM4 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
1007871 R 35 PM4 09/03/2022 Kim Harris, DTM Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
163 B 4 PM4 07/04/2022 Shan Weerakoon, DTM Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
163 B 4 PM3 07/04/2022 Shan Weerakoon, DTM Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1007871 R 35 PM3 09/03/2022 Kim Harris, DTM Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
1093085 M 20 PM3 08/31/2022 Simon Hamilton, PM3 Spirit Of Devonport Devonport
4361782 S 42 PM3 09/14/2022 Thihan Chandramohan, PM3 Toorak Toastmasters Melbourne
3270 E 15 PM3 09/26/2022 Helen Cai, PM3 Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
3011962 R 35 PM3 07/03/2022 Judy Murphy, DTM Wandin Toastmasters Wandin
3011962 R 35 PM3 08/10/2022 Annie Pateman, DTM Wandin Toastmasters Wandin
3028500 N 31 PM3 09/17/2022 Hafiz Rahman, PM3 Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
4738 B 1 PM3 07/12/2022 Indee Hopkins, PM3 Mornington Peninsula Club MORNINGTON
5792 S 42 PM3 07/19/2022 07770718 - Name unavailable South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
673125 C 10 PM3 08/07/2022 07889714 - Name unavailable Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
9345 C 8 PM3 08/12/2022 02431894 - Name unavailable Tea Tree Gully Toastmasters Club Wynn Vale
9345 C 8 PM3 08/31/2022 Emma Collins, EH3 Tea Tree Gully Toastmasters Club Wynn Vale
9345 C 8 PM2 08/31/2022 Emma Collins, EH3 Tea Tree Gully Toastmasters Club Wynn Vale
7119761 C 9 PM2 09/08/2022 Elizabeth Owen, DTM Flinders University Toastmasters Club Bedford Park
714166 C 12 PM2 07/23/2022 Santiago Mejia Escobar, PM2 Raconteurs Toastmasters Club West Lakes Shores
606920 B 1 PM2 08/28/2022 Seshadri Vijalapura Subramanya, PM2 Berwick Club Berwick
567 E 17 PM2 09/01/2022 esther casey, PM2 Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
6079 E 17 PM2 09/21/2022 Matt Zull, PM2 Nillumbik Toastmasters Club Watsonia
6247 M 20 PM2 09/18/2022 John Lee, PM2 Hobart Toastmasters Club Hobart
673125 C 10 PM2 07/06/2022 07889714 - Name unavailable Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
5181586 M 23 PM2 09/27/2022 07018728 - Name unavailable Port Melbourne Toastmasters Port Melbourne
5773 N 31 PM2 07/13/2022 Liz Lovett, PM2 Geelong Toastmasters Club Belmont
3028500 N 31 PM2 09/17/2022 Hafiz Rahman, PM3 Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
3270 E 15 PM2 09/26/2022 Helen Cai, PM3 Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
1851 B 2 PM2 09/11/2022 Aaron Staff, PM2 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
7246 C 9 PM1 07/13/2022 Helen Mikolaj, PM1 Southern Cross Toastmasters Woodcroft
7048995 E 16 PM1 09/13/2022 Kathryn Wallace, PM1 Swinburne University Toastmasters Club Melbourne
714166 C 12 PM1 08/23/2022 Deb Cooper, PM1 Raconteurs Toastmasters Club West Lakes Shores
714166 C 12 PM1 08/23/2022 Robert Wood, PM1 Raconteurs Toastmasters Club West Lakes Shores
673125 C 10 PM1 08/11/2022 RASIKA KRISHAN, PM1 Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
6079 E 17 PM1 07/15/2022 Matt Zull, PM2 Nillumbik Toastmasters Club Watsonia
5792 S 42 PM1 07/19/2022 07887529 - Name unavailable South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
5792 S 42 PM1 07/19/2022 Brendon Telfer, PM1 South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
606920 B 1 PM1 08/28/2022 Seshadri Vijalapura Subramanya, PM2 Berwick Club Berwick
985430 S 39 PM1 07/21/2022 Bethany Badenoch, PM1 Mighty Docklands Docklands
1851 B 2 PM1 09/11/2022 Jiaxin Zhu, PM1 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
1851 B 2 PM1 09/18/2022 Loretta Buckley, PM1 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
2113794 R 35 PM1 09/26/2022 Kenneth Stewart, PM1 CFA District 13 Wandin
2141 R 37 PM1 08/07/2022 67503091 - Name unavailable Chadstone Oaks Malvern East
2141 R 37 PM1 08/07/2022 Patricia Dennis, DTM Chadstone Oaks Malvern East
163 B 4 PM1 07/17/2022 Fran Lugt, PM1 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1093085 M 20 PM1 08/31/2022 Samantha Duffield, PM1 Spirit Of Devonport Devonport
1078222 C 7 PM1 07/04/2022 Elizabeth Owen, DTM Adelaide City Adelaide
1007871 R 35 PM1 08/02/2022 Nicole Slingsby, PM1 Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
1484706 N 27 PM1 08/15/2022 Anuruddhika De silva, PM1 Hume Toastmasters Club Broadmeadows
1599760 C 7 PM1 07/17/2022 Vanessa Altmann, PM1 Mount Barker Mount Barker
3270 E 15 PM1 09/26/2022 Audrey Teh, PM1 Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
4411379 S 41 PM1 07/04/2022 07854212 - Name unavailable CPA Toastmasters Club Southbank
4203 B 1 PM1 08/01/2022 Michael W. Broberg, DTM Dandenong-Mulgrave Toastmasters Club Dandenong North
4263 M 24 PM1 07/31/2022 Pinki Gupta, PM1 RMIT Club Carlton
3028500 N 31 PM1 09/12/2022 Anoop Agarwal, PM1 Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
3028500 N 31 PM1 09/13/2022 Vimla Vimi Gaoneadry, PM1 Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
26 R 34 PM1 09/08/2022 07973756 - Name unavailable Croydon - Yarra Valley Toastmasters CROYDON
567 E 17 PM1 09/19/2022 01286333 - Name unavailable Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
5637067 R 35 PM1 08/13/2022 Dona John, PM1 LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
4738 B 1 PM1 09/26/2022 Shannon Phillips, PM1 Mornington Peninsula Club MORNINGTON
5181586 M 23 PM1 10/02/2022 Daniel Fagan, PM1 Port Melbourne Toastmasters Port Melbourne
5028 E 16 PM1 07/05/2022 James White, PM1 Hawthorn Toastmasters Club Inc. Hawthorn East
442 C 7 PM1 09/26/2022 Dennis K. Lim, PM1 Adelaide Toastmasters Club Adelaide
3270 E 15 PI4 09/26/2022 Susannah Su, PI4 Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
6760 B 4 PI3 09/27/2022 Kevin Jeoffreys, PI3 Moorabbin Saints Toastmasters Club Highett
6760 B 4 PI2 09/27/2022 Kevin Jeoffreys, PI3 Moorabbin Saints Toastmasters Club Highett
8099 B 2 PI2 07/27/2022 07536945 - Name unavailable Kingston Communicators Club Mentone
8099 B 2 PI2 07/27/2022 David A. Hughes, DTM Kingston Communicators Club Mentone
673125 C 10 PI2 08/07/2022 FERNANDO MALDONADO, PI2 Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
3270 E 15 PI2 09/26/2022 Abhijit Naik, PI2 Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
567 E 17 PI1 07/23/2022 Vinod Kapadia, PI1 Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
2141 R 37 PI1 08/07/2022 Vireshwar Dravid, PI1 Chadstone Oaks Malvern East
8099 B 2 PI1 07/27/2022 07536945 - Name unavailable Kingston Communicators Club Mentone
6760 B 4 PI1 09/26/2022 Kevin Jeoffreys, PI3 Moorabbin Saints Toastmasters Club Highett
1179 R 36 MS5 08/08/2022 Marlene Sinclair, DTM Knox Toastmasters Club Boronia 3155
3028500 N 31 MS4 08/31/2022 07690941 - Name unavailable Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
3028500 N 31 MS3 08/31/2022 07690941 - Name unavailable Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
567 E 17 MS2 07/23/2022 00528707 - Name unavailable Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
5637067 R 35 MS2 08/13/2022 Celeste Pettinella, MS2 LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
1851 B 2 MS2 09/21/2022 Neil Jesberg, MS2 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
163 B 4 MS2 07/17/2022 Maya Kawashima, MS2 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
673125 C 10 MS2 08/07/2022 Michael Fildes, DTM Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
673125 C 10 MS1 07/06/2022 Michael Fildes, DTM Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
6247 M 20 MS1 08/30/2022 Adrian Norouzi, MS1 Hobart Toastmasters Club Hobart
7100 R 37 MS1 09/16/2022 Michael Lynch, MS1 Monash Toastmasters Club Clayton
7889224 N 29 MS1 08/24/2022 Danielle Jones-Resnik, DTM Write Online Launceston
163 B 4 MS1 07/17/2022 Maya Kawashima, MS2 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1851 B 2 MS1 09/18/2022 Neil Jesberg, MS2 Frankston Toastmasters Club Frankston
567 E 17 MS1 07/18/2022 00528707 - Name unavailable Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
163 B 4 LD5 08/06/2022 Kristy Lawrence, LD5 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
2115 M 20 LD5 09/19/2022 Dani Streets, DTM Launceston Launceston
163 B 4 LD4 08/06/2022 Kristy Lawrence, LD5 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
163 B 4 LD3 08/06/2022 Kristy Lawrence, LD5 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1078222 C 7 LD3 08/17/2022 Ajit Das, LD3 Adelaide City Adelaide
1599760 C 7 LD2 07/19/2022 Eion J. Williamson, LD2 Mount Barker Mount Barker
2141 R 37 LD1 08/07/2022 Thomas S. Walsh, LD1 Chadstone Oaks Malvern East
7246 C 9 LD1 07/13/2022 Duart McLean, DTM Southern Cross Toastmasters Woodcroft
6760 B 4 IP5 09/27/2022 Peter Funnell, IP5 Moorabbin Saints Toastmasters Club Highett
163 B 4 IP5 07/04/2022 Janet Gray, IP5 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
5637067 R 35 IP5 08/08/2022 Leanne Saward, IP5 LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
4731 R 35 IP5 07/15/2022 Nola Sharp, DTM Lilydale Toastmasters Club Lilydale
5158193 M 22 IP4 10/02/2022 Dianne Bartelloni, IP4 Fitzroy Toastmasters Club Fitzroy
5637067 R 35 IP4 08/16/2022 05068074 - Name unavailable LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
5773 N 31 IP4 07/13/2022 Ravi Raveendrampillai, IP4 Geelong Toastmasters Club Belmont
1484706 N 27 IP4 09/13/2022 Zaheer Abbas, IP4 Hume Toastmasters Club Broadmeadows
6760 B 4 IP4 09/27/2022 Peter Funnell, IP5 Moorabbin Saints Toastmasters Club Highett
6700 N 31 IP4 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
6700 N 31 IP3 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
5792 S 42 IP3 07/19/2022 06558442 - Name unavailable South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
3028500 N 31 IP3 08/31/2022 07690941 - Name unavailable Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
3028500 N 31 IP2 08/31/2022 07690941 - Name unavailable Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
442 C 7 IP2 09/05/2022 Arun Singh, IP2 Adelaide Toastmasters Club Adelaide
1460657 E 18 IP2 07/01/2022 Winnie Woo, IP2 Glen Iris Toastmasters Club Ashburton
5792 S 42 IP2 09/27/2022 Daniel Taylor, IP2 South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
6700 N 31 IP2 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
6700 N 31 IP1 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
6079 E 17 IP1 07/16/2022 Danny Verbeeten, IP1 Nillumbik Toastmasters Club Watsonia
6247 M 20 IP1 08/11/2022 Mark Zeeman, IP1 Hobart Toastmasters Club Hobart
1599760 C 7 IP1 07/17/2022 06854690 - Name unavailable Mount Barker Mount Barker
5792 S 42 IP1 07/19/2022 Daniel Taylor, IP2 South Yarra Toastmasters Melbourne
567 E 17 IP1 07/23/2022 Shane Mannix, IP1 Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
3011962 R 35 IP1 07/04/2022 01803542 - Name unavailable Wandin Toastmasters Wandin
3028500 N 31 IP1 08/31/2022 07690941 - Name unavailable Aero Speakers Toastmasters Laverton
1537765 C 11 EH5 07/03/2022 07861391 - Name unavailable Adelaide Central Adelaide
1078222 C 7 EH5 07/04/2022 Elizabeth Owen, DTM Adelaide City Adelaide
6700 N 31 EH5 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
716568 R 36 EH5 09/14/2022 Marlene Sinclair, DTM Toast of the Country Club Noble Park
6700 N 31 EH4 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
4731 R 35 EH4 07/26/2022 Trish Brown, DTM Lilydale Toastmasters Club Lilydale
5215710 B 3 EH3 09/28/2022 Miriam Strickland, EH3 Warragul Toastmasters Club Warragul
3011962 R 35 EH3 08/10/2022 Judy Murphy, DTM Wandin Toastmasters Wandin
6700 N 31 EH3 08/10/2022 Krish Kumar, IP4 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
7048995 E 16 EH3 08/13/2022 Carol Mitchell, DTM Swinburne University Toastmasters Club Melbourne
9345 C 8 EH3 08/31/2022 Emma Collins, EH3 Tea Tree Gully Toastmasters Club Wynn Vale
7048995 E 16 EH2 08/13/2022 Carol Mitchell, DTM Swinburne University Toastmasters Club Melbourne
716568 R 36 EH2 09/06/2022 Verity Robins, EH2 Toast of the Country Club Noble Park
5181586 M 23 EH2 09/27/2022 David Vo, EH2 Port Melbourne Toastmasters Port Melbourne
567 E 17 EH2 09/23/2022 Graeme Murray, DTM Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
1599760 C 7 EH2 08/31/2022 Eathan Horn, EH2 Mount Barker Mount Barker
1241879 B 3 EH2 09/17/2022 Linda Buller, EH2 Latrobe Valley Toastmasters Traralgon
1329078 C 10 EH2 08/15/2022 Lucy Brooke, EH2 Rev-Anew Adelaide
2113794 R 35 EH2 08/02/2022 Judy Murphy, DTM CFA District 13 Wandin
2115 M 20 EH1 10/02/2022 Mary Lou Townsend, EH1 Launceston Launceston
2113794 R 35 EH1 08/02/2022 Judy Murphy, DTM CFA District 13 Wandin
163 B 4 EH1 07/04/2022 Janet Gray, IP5 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1220593 N 28 EH1 08/29/2022 Claire M. Mehtonen, DTM Tuesday Chatters Moonee Ponds
1241879 B 3 EH1 09/17/2022 Linda Buller, EH2 Latrobe Valley Toastmasters Traralgon
5546343 R 37 EH1 07/19/2022 Ryan McWilliam, EH1 Pentana Solutions Toastmasters Club Mount Waverley
3601620 N 30 EH1 07/15/2022 Ricky J. Tuck, DTM Melton Toastmasters Club Melton
716568 R 36 EH1 09/06/2022 Verity Robins, EH2 Toast of the Country Club Noble Park
7048995 E 16 EH1 08/13/2022 Carol Mitchell, DTM Swinburne University Toastmasters Club Melbourne
7889224 N 29 EC5 07/17/2022 Danielle Jones-Resnik, DTM Write Online Launceston
1568 N 28 EC5 09/20/2022 Elena Avignone, EC5 Essendon Toastmasters Club Moonee Ponds
4731 R 35 EC3 09/13/2022 Nicole De Angelis, EC3 Lilydale Toastmasters Club Lilydale
1179 R 36 EC2 07/12/2022 Sandra De Geest, EC2 Knox Toastmasters Club Boronia 3155
7293 M 21 EC1 08/23/2022 Skye McKinnon, EC1 Telstra Melbourne Toastmasters Melbourne
1484706 N 27 DL5 08/15/2022 Mary Nadz, DL5 Hume Toastmasters Club Broadmeadows
5637067 R 35 DL4 09/03/2022 06727447 - Name unavailable LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
3270 E 15 DL4 09/26/2022 07565978 - Name unavailable Kew Toastmasters Club Kew
567 E 17 DL3 08/01/2022 00493875 - Name unavailable Diamond Valley Toastmasters Club Eltham
5036 E 14 DL3 07/24/2022 04569924 - Name unavailable Box Hill Box Hill South
5637067 R 35 DL3 09/03/2022 06727447 - Name unavailable LMC Toastmasters Club Chirnside Park
163 B 4 DL3 07/04/2022 Joanna Kapera, DL3 Bayside Toastmasters Club Hampton
1179 R 36 DL3 08/09/2022 Judith Talanoa, DTM Knox Toastmasters Club Boronia 3155
673125 C 10 DL3 08/15/2022 David Willanski, DL3 Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club Hawthorn
6700 N 31 DL2 08/10/2022 Arun Ramprasad, DL2 Werribee Toastmasters Inc. Truganina
7246 C 9 DL2 07/13/2022 Kathryn Knaggs, DL2 Southern Cross Toastmasters Woodcroft
7246 C 9 DL2 07/13/2022 Tamara Armstrong, DL2 Southern Cross Toastmasters Woodcroft
6890 R 36 DL2 09/21/2022 Menik Tissera, DL2 Rowville Toastmasters Rowville
1007871 R 35 DL2 08/02/2022 Brock Lambeth, DL2 Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
1007871 R 35 DL1 08/02/2022 Brock Lambeth, DL2 Healesville Toastmasters Healesville
7246 C 9 DL1 07/13/2022 Duart McLean, DTM Southern Cross Toastmasters Woodcroft
6247 M 20 DL1 08/08/2022 07913629 - Name unavailable Hobart Toastmasters Club Hobart
6247 M 20 DL1 08/29/2022 Matias Salina, DL1 Hobart Toastmasters Club Hobart




  © 2022 Toastmasters International. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Conditions of Use | Browser Compatibility
9127 S. Jamaica Street, Suite 400, Englewood, CO 80112
Phone: 720-439-5050 Fax: 303-799-7753 Contact Us
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment