Change Districts:
Change Reports:
Toastmasters International
  Educational Achievements - District 53
Reports are uploaded daily - Updated: August 18, 2019 5:32 AM PT
For questions regarding the information found on this report, please contact educationprogram@toastmasters.org.

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
315 A 13 DL3 07/11/2019 Furman, Deborah Ann IBM Poughkeepsie Toastmasters Poughkeepsie
315 A 13 DL4 07/11/2019 Furman, Deborah Ann IBM Poughkeepsie Toastmasters Poughkeepsie
315 A 13 CC 07/11/2019 Manrique, Walter A IBM Poughkeepsie Toastmasters Poughkeepsie
542 G 71 LD2 07/12/2019 Pinto, Herman John Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 PWMENTORPGM 07/08/2019 Akins, Kelsey Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 ALS 07/08/2019 Briggs, Kenneth R. Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 PM5 07/25/2019 Akins, Kelsey Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 SR1 08/02/2019 Koblenz, Barry Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 DTM 07/09/2019 Briggs, Kenneth R. Bethlehem Club Delmar
542 G 71 IP3 08/15/2019 Kessler, Jacqueline Bethlehem Club Delmar
764 D 41 VC2 07/16/2019 Peck, Richard E. Nutmeg Club Woodbridge (New Haven)
865 C 32 EC1 07/24/2019 Perpignan, Darline Greater Stamford Toastmasters Stamford
865 C 32 DL1 07/24/2019 Henry, James Greater Stamford Toastmasters Stamford
865 C 32 LD1 07/20/2019 Mannan, Waqas A Greater Stamford Toastmasters Stamford
919 E 53 EH1 08/16/2019 Greene, Henry Greater Hartford Club Hartford
919 E 53 PM1 08/16/2019 Thornton, David M. Greater Hartford Club Hartford
1138 G 73 PM1 08/16/2019 Purtell, Bryan Keith Uncle Sam Toastmasters Troy
2623 A 12 TC1 08/03/2019 White, Philip P Kingston-Rhinebeck Toastmasters Club Kingston
2623 A 12 PM1 08/02/2019 Palumbo, Brenda E. Kingston-Rhinebeck Toastmasters Club Kingston
2785 C 33 CC 07/09/2019 Alston, Shyron Norwalk Toastmasters Club Norwalk
3161 B 23 PM1 08/06/2019 Calhoun, Kat Eagle Club Wallingford
3161 B 23 ACS 07/01/2019 Centorino, Anthony J. Eagle Club Wallingford
3161 B 23 CC 08/08/2019 McGirr, Stephen P. Eagle Club Wallingford
3161 B 23 VC1 08/05/2019 Centorino, Sandra Eagle Club Wallingford
3176 B 25 DL1 07/18/2019 Sythe, Jesse Montgomery Energy Toastmasters Club Berlin
3176 B 25 ACB 08/06/2019 Melanson, Kayla R. Energy Toastmasters Club Berlin
3523 E 51 EC3 07/03/2019 Dickens, Jonathan Eli West Hartford Toastmasters Club West Hartford
3523 E 51 EC5 07/19/2019 Philion, Jane West Hartford Toastmasters Club West Hartford
3523 E 51 EC2 07/17/2019 Brown, Roger H. West Hartford Toastmasters Club West Hartford
3523 E 51 ACB 07/21/2019 Brown, Roger H. West Hartford Toastmasters Club West Hartford
3523 E 51 CL 07/09/2019 Philion, Jane West Hartford Toastmasters Club West Hartford
3610 E 53 IP2 08/16/2019 Zhang, Zhishun (Jason) Aetna Speaks Up! Hartford
3610 E 53 IP1 07/02/2019 Zhang, Zhishun (Jason) Aetna Speaks Up! Hartford
3610 E 53 MS1 07/15/2019 Lore, Thomas J. Aetna Speaks Up! Hartford
3863 G 72 CL 07/08/2019 Holloway, Marcus Patroon Toastmasters Club Loudonville
4507 A 11 CL 07/23/2019 Sweikata, Mandy Henry Hudson Club Montgomery
5520 B 25 CC 07/21/2019 Zakrzewski, Jennifer N Cedar Hill Toastmasters Club Newington
5520 B 25 PI1 07/14/2019 Lunin, Natasha Cedar Hill Toastmasters Club Newington
5520 B 25 IP1 07/27/2019 Borner, Suzanne Elizabeth Cedar Hill Toastmasters Club Newington
5908 B 25 SR1 07/26/2019 Turner, Heather K. Cromwell Community Toastmasters Cromwell
5908 B 25 ACS 08/12/2019 McGirr, Stephen P. Cromwell Community Toastmasters Cromwell
6295 G 74 LDREXC 08/06/2019 Miller, Stephen A. North Country Club Glens Falls
6295 G 74 LD2 08/09/2019 Eastman, Brandon Scott North Country Club Glens Falls
6295 G 74 EC1 08/09/2019 07422576 - Name unavailable North Country Club Glens Falls
6295 G 74 LD1 08/09/2019 Eastman, Brandon Scott North Country Club Glens Falls
6295 G 74 LDREXC 08/10/2019 Goodemote, Terry R. North Country Club Glens Falls
6518 G 76 IP1 08/16/2019 06973549 - Name unavailable Capital Toastmasters Club Colonie
6518 G 76 VC1 08/16/2019 Mcmillen, Robert Capital Toastmasters Club Colonie
7379 G 74 SR2 07/31/2019 Kiyanitsa, Andrey Thorobred Club Malta
7386 B 22 CL 07/29/2019 Falconer, Wendy-Anne M BI Toastmasters Ridgefield
7386 B 22 CC 07/29/2019 Falconer, Wendy-Anne M BI Toastmasters Ridgefield
8225 E 51 ACG 07/21/2019 01198962 - Name unavailable Central CT Advanced Club Bloomfield
8340 B 25 ACG 07/26/2019 Cimilluca, Jennifer M. Middlesex County Toastmasters Club Middletown
8340 B 25 DTM 07/26/2019 Cimilluca, Jennifer M. Middlesex County Toastmasters Club Middletown
8443 B 24 VC3 07/24/2019 Abreu, Joseph Farmington Club Farmington
8443 B 24 TC1 07/25/2019 Smith, Peter J Farmington Club Farmington
9213 D 42 IP1 07/22/2019 03915139 - Name unavailable Niantic Toastmasters Club Niantic
9213 D 42 CC 08/12/2019 Szupiany, Suzanne Niantic Toastmasters Club Niantic
9213 D 42 VC1 08/13/2019 Haas, Paul F. Niantic Toastmasters Club Niantic
9213 D 42 IP1 08/13/2019 Westhaver, Leslie Niantic Toastmasters Club Niantic
9748 G 74 LDREXC 07/22/2019 Burch, Catherine K. Saratoga Turf Talkers Malta
606146 C 34 VC1 07/02/2019 Parker-Burgard, Jacob S Monroe-Trumbull Toastmasters Trumbull
875053 B 21 CC 08/14/2019 03209175 - Name unavailable Cartus Magnus Club Danbury
875053 B 21 CL 08/14/2019 03209175 - Name unavailable Cartus Magnus Club Danbury
875053 B 21 ACS 08/14/2019 Donnelly, Jacqueline Cartus Magnus Club Danbury
875053 B 21 ALS 08/14/2019 Donnelly, Jacqueline Cartus Magnus Club Danbury
877627 G 75 LDREXC 07/16/2019 Polukort, Jacqueline L. GE Schenectady Speakers Club Schenectady
877627 G 75 ALS 08/07/2019 Polukort, Jacqueline L. GE Schenectady Speakers Club Schenectady
898774 B 24 PI1 07/26/2019 Thatte, Mamata Stanley Black & Decker Power Speakers New Britain
898774 B 24 ALB 07/25/2019 Greenfield, Sharon L. Stanley Black & Decker Power Speakers New Britain
898774 B 24 IP1 08/15/2019 Greenfield, Sharon L. Stanley Black & Decker Power Speakers New Britain
988118 C 33 CC 07/17/2019 06619557 - Name unavailable Greater Bridgeport Toastmasters Bridgeport
1331435 G 75 CC 07/02/2019 Townshend, Michael J KAPL Toastmasters Club Schenectady
1331435 G 75 ALB 07/02/2019 Van Kempen, Nancy E. KAPL Toastmasters Club Schenectady
1331435 G 75 PM5 08/09/2019 06792968 - Name unavailable KAPL Toastmasters Club Schenectady
1347492 F 63 VC2 07/27/2019 Crawford, Brian David Speech Weavers Agawam
1347492 F 63 VC3 07/27/2019 Crawford, Brian David Speech Weavers Agawam
1360121 G 76 DL1 07/11/2019 Kissel, Brian C. Capital Advanced Toastmasters Latham
1435289 G 73 CL 07/30/2019 Beauchemin, Christina A Taconic Toastmasters Hudson
1436813 A 13 CC 07/02/2019 Shannon, Kevin P. Southern Dutchess Toastmasters Poughkeepsie
2157010 D 42 ACG 08/14/2019 Babcock, Chad A. No SUBstitute Toastmasters New London
2157010 D 42 ACB 08/11/2019 Macdonald, Karen K. No SUBstitute Toastmasters New London
3257621 E 54 PI1 07/26/2019 Solomon, Sathya Prabha AXA XL Hartford Toastmasters Hartford
3257621 E 54 LD2 07/10/2019 Battoo, Priyanka AXA XL Hartford Toastmasters Hartford
4039380 F 64 EC1 07/27/2019 Robbins, John H. iToast Agawam
4469715 D 42 LDREXC 07/11/2019 Randolph, Paul E. Shoreline Advanced Toastmasters East Lyme
4518620 G 71 IP2 07/22/2019 Corrigan, Susanne McHale Empire Toastmasters Albany
4779255 D 44 PM1 07/03/2019 Desilets, Dan Norwich Dime Bank Toastmasters Norwich
4779255 D 44 PM1 08/07/2019 MacLean, Jessica April Norwich Dime Bank Toastmasters Norwich
5187872 E 52 IP1 07/24/2019 06642111 - Name unavailable Caribbean American Toastmasters Club of Hartford - CATCH Hartford
5965385 G 76 VC2 07/18/2019 Stolz, Sarah Ayco Toastmasters Club Saratoga Springs
5965385 G 76 PI3 07/18/2019 07014451 - Name unavailable Ayco Toastmasters Club Saratoga Springs
6606749 G 72 TC1 08/06/2019 Gossin, Lana NYS Forum Toastmasters Albany
7032838 E 52 DL1 07/01/2019 Smuliac, Mike United Bank Toastmasters Hartford
7032838 E 52 DL2 08/13/2019 Smuliac, Mike United Bank Toastmasters Hartford
7066487 D 41 VC1 07/03/2019 Diaz-Chiosa, Olesea Medtronic North Haven Toastmasters North Haven
7066487 D 41 PM1 07/03/2019 Butkievich, Daniel J. Medtronic North Haven Toastmasters North Haven
7066487 D 41 DL1 07/03/2019 Nagasako, Jhonatan M. Medtronic North Haven Toastmasters North Haven
7066487 D 41 IP1 07/03/2019 Knapp, Robert Holland Medtronic North Haven Toastmasters North Haven
7066487 D 41 DL1 07/03/2019 Chainani, Ankita Medtronic North Haven Toastmasters North Haven
7102527 G 71 ACB 08/02/2019 Beaudet, Julie M. Good Speaking Practices Troy




  © 2019 Toastmasters International. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Conditions of Use | Browser Compatibility
9127 S. Jamaica Street, Suite 400, Englewood, CO 80112
Phone: 720-439-5050 Fax: 303-799-7753 Contact Us
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment