Change Districts:
Change Reports:
Toastmasters International
  Educational Achievements - District 18
Reports are uploaded daily - Updated: August 18, 2019 5:32 AM PT
For questions regarding the information found on this report, please contact educationprogram@toastmasters.org.

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
222 D 41 CL 07/10/2019 Wade, Nora Powermasters Club Frederick
300 B 23 ALS 08/12/2019 Hunter, Marc A. Parkville Toastmasters Club Baltimore
300 B 23 PM1 07/26/2019 Lajoie, Rachel Elizabeth Parkville Toastmasters Club Baltimore
837 C 33 ALS 08/14/2019 Morris, Paulette M. Chesapeake Club Crofton
837 C 33 ACS 07/20/2019 Kaylor, Ronald R. Chesapeake Club Crofton
837 C 33 ACG 07/26/2019 Morris, Paulette M. Chesapeake Club Crofton
1082 D 43 DL1 08/09/2019 Wood, David S Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 IP1 07/02/2019 Kang, Unwoo Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 IP2 07/02/2019 Kang, Unwoo Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 LD1 07/02/2019 May, Thomas E Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 PI4 08/15/2019 06735243 - Name unavailable Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 EC2 07/15/2019 Riggs, Larry R. Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 EC3 07/15/2019 Riggs, Larry R. Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1082 D 43 CL 08/08/2019 Riggs, Larry R. Frederick Toastmasters Frederick
1502 G 73 IP1 07/08/2019 06702838 - Name unavailable Free Speakers Toastmasters Dover
1686 C 33 IP1 08/08/2019 Arey, Bruce D Kritikos Club Odenton
1686 C 33 PI1 07/30/2019 Kallenberger, John Kritikos Club Odenton
1686 C 33 SR2 07/20/2019 Kallenberger, Mary E. Kritikos Club Odenton
1746 C 32 EC1 08/02/2019 Wylie, Tamila D. Meadeators Club Fort George G Meade
1746 C 32 CL 07/02/2019 Bryant, Demetris Meadeators Club Fort George G Meade
1981 D 42 SR3 08/06/2019 05438360 - Name unavailable Chambersburg Area Toastmasters Club Chambersburg
2240 A 11 IP3 08/09/2019 Mey, Joel Matthew DESEAA Toastmasters Club Wilmington
2240 A 11 DL1 07/29/2019 Axsmith, Denise DESEAA Toastmasters Club Wilmington
2240 A 11 DL2 07/29/2019 Axsmith, Denise DESEAA Toastmasters Club Wilmington
2297 A 11 PM2 07/05/2019 Goudeaux, Angelique Caesar Rodney Toastmasters Club Wilmington
2297 A 11 PM2 08/06/2019 Reinecke, Charles Caesar Rodney Toastmasters Club Wilmington
2851 E 52 IP1 07/08/2019 Hamburg, Derek Wayne Carroll County Club Westminster
2851 E 52 IP2 07/08/2019 Hamburg, Derek Wayne Carroll County Club Westminster
2851 E 52 IP1 07/08/2019 Schomann, Patricia Ann Carroll County Club Westminster
2851 E 52 IP2 07/08/2019 Schomann, Patricia Ann Carroll County Club Westminster
2884 F 64 DTM 07/01/2019 02438166 - Name unavailable SSA Club Baltimore
2884 F 64 CL 07/03/2019 Taylor, Paulette Louise SSA Club Baltimore
3160 C 32 MS2 07/01/2019 Bailey, Nancyjane Northrop Grumman Gaveliers Club Linthicum
3160 C 32 VC4 07/01/2019 Storey, Frank T. Northrop Grumman Gaveliers Club Linthicum
3160 C 32 PI1 07/29/2019 Young, Gabriel Northrop Grumman Gaveliers Club Linthicum
3624 E 55 ACG 07/19/2019 Norton, Kathleen Ann APL Toastmasters Club Laurel
3755 E 55 LD1 08/14/2019 Moore, Brett Columbia Club Columbia
3755 E 55 SR2 08/14/2019 Comberiate, John Columbia Club Columbia
3755 E 55 IP2 08/14/2019 Mathurino, AnnMarie Columbia Club Columbia
3910 C 35 PM1 08/13/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
3910 C 35 DL2 07/01/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
3910 C 35 CL 07/01/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
3910 C 35 PM3 07/15/2019 Knappen, Scott W. Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
3910 C 35 IP2 07/01/2019 Berlenbach, Thomas F Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
3910 C 35 SR3 08/09/2019 00797175 - Name unavailable Hydro-Sonics Toastmasters Club Annapolis
4724 C 35 DTM 07/29/2019 Kuiper, Sherry A. Annapolis Toastmasters Club Annapolis
4724 C 35 ALS 07/21/2019 Kuiper, Sherry A. Annapolis Toastmasters Club Annapolis
4724 C 35 ALS 08/12/2019 Bromiley, Alka Annapolis Toastmasters Club Annapolis
4728 F 62 CC 07/15/2019 Brasic, James Robert Hopkins Toastmasters Club Baltimore
5078 C 33 CC 08/16/2019 Farrar, Perneita Montrace Glen Burnie Club Glen Burnie
5280 A 12 LDREXC 07/15/2019 Green, Jay Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 ALS 07/25/2019 Green, Jay Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 DTM 07/13/2019 Dillard, Adrienne C. Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 ACG 07/13/2019 Dillard, Adrienne C. Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 ALS 07/09/2019 Dillard, Adrienne C. Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 LDREXC 07/01/2019 Dillard, Adrienne C. Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 ACS 07/01/2019 Dillard, Adrienne C. Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 CL 07/01/2019 Bush, Jennifer D Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 EH1 07/01/2019 Russ, Margaret Lorraine Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5280 A 12 ACS 07/12/2019 Green, Jay Greater Elkton Area Toastmasters Club Elkton
5902 E 54 CL 07/23/2019 Quaranta, Therese F. Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
5902 E 54 IP3 08/04/2019 Sankara, Kannan Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
5902 E 54 IP2 07/23/2019 Sankara, Kannan Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
5902 E 54 IP1 07/12/2019 Sankara, Kannan Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
5902 E 54 MS4 07/22/2019 Quaranta, Therese F. Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
5902 E 54 MS5 07/22/2019 Quaranta, Therese F. Advanced Speakers Club Elkridge
6512 E 54 CL 07/22/2019 Malliakos, Christina M. Catonsville Toastmasters Club Catonsville
6805 E 53 LD1 08/11/2019 02581305 - Name unavailable Randallstown Network Toastmasters Pikesville
6805 E 53 IP1 08/11/2019 Mirkin, Mitchell Randallstown Network Toastmasters Pikesville
7412 E 56 PM1 07/13/2019 Bartlett, James R. Patuxent Toastmasters Club Columbia
7412 E 56 ALB 07/30/2019 Swanson, Greta Patuxent Toastmasters Club Columbia
7412 E 56 DL1 07/19/2019 Morath, Liz Patuxent Toastmasters Club Columbia
7810 C 35 ALS 08/02/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Phase II Advanced Toastmasters Club Severna Park
7810 C 35 ACG 07/25/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Phase II Advanced Toastmasters Club Severna Park
8470 E 53 IP5 07/18/2019 Thompson-Coombs, Tennille C. CMS Toastmasters Woodlawn
9272 F 62 DL2 07/25/2019 Kermath, Don Eloquent Speakers Toastmasters Baltimore
9772 D 41 PM3 08/11/2019 Tolin, Barry G. Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 LD3 08/11/2019 Davis, Kathleen Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 LD4 08/11/2019 Davis, Kathleen Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 LD2 08/11/2019 Kestner, Christine Elisabeth Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 LD3 08/11/2019 Kestner, Christine Elisabeth Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 PWMENTORPGM 08/11/2019 Davis, Kathleen Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
9772 D 41 LD5 08/11/2019 Davis, Kathleen Winchester Toastmasters Winchester
875702 A 14 CC 08/14/2019 Alemu, Bethlehem Wilmington Trust Company Wilmington
957956 G 71 ACB 07/25/2019 Allen, Laura Susan Delmarva Toastmasters Salisbury
957956 G 71 IP2 08/11/2019 Hoy, Jane Delmarva Toastmasters Salisbury
957956 G 71 MS3 07/26/2019 Allen, Laura Susan Delmarva Toastmasters Salisbury
979269 B 23 LD1 08/13/2019 Burton, Anjanise N MSU Toastmasters Baltimore
979269 B 23 MS1 08/13/2019 Mitchell, Darren B. MSU Toastmasters Baltimore
988158 C 35 CL 07/31/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Asbury Town Neck Area Toastmasters Severna Park
1003044 G 73 MS1 08/13/2019 Pepper, Regina L Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM1 08/13/2019 Claunch, Leslie F. Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 LDREXC 07/20/2019 Joinville, Claudy Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM1 07/11/2019 Conaway, James Paul Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM1 07/02/2019 Cramer, Kathleen M. Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM2 07/02/2019 Cramer, Kathleen M. Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM3 07/02/2019 Cramer, Kathleen M. Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1003044 G 73 PM2 07/02/2019 Holt, Peggy M. Southern Delaware Toastmasters Georgetown
1182853 D 42 MS2 07/24/2019 Boyer, Amanda First Data Toastmasters Hagerstown
1182853 D 42 MS3 07/24/2019 Boyer, Amanda First Data Toastmasters Hagerstown
1182853 D 42 ALB 07/26/2019 06410148 - Name unavailable First Data Toastmasters Hagerstown
1182853 D 42 DL3 07/15/2019 McChesney, Janeen First Data Toastmasters Hagerstown
1257852 E 52 DL1 07/15/2019 Merryman, Margaret T.Rowe Price Toastmasters Owings Mills
1449606 G 71 CC 07/17/2019 Mitchell, Martin F Tidewater Toastmasters Easton
1449606 G 71 LD2 07/16/2019 Cerutti, Peter J. Tidewater Toastmasters Easton
1449606 G 71 CC 07/08/2019 Flaherty, Kevin C. Tidewater Toastmasters Easton
1490982 C 35 DTM 08/09/2019 Givans, Annmarie F. Toast of Severna Park Severna Park
2129155 G 72 CL 07/25/2019 Haley, Alan Thomas Siemens Healthineers Glasgow Toastmasters Newark
2660954 E 54 ALS 07/20/2019 Jackson, Ralph Lift Your Voice to the Stars Woodlawn
2660954 E 54 LDREXC 07/05/2019 Jackson, Ralph Lift Your Voice to the Stars Woodlawn
3249077 E 52 CL 07/03/2019 Leatherbury, Theresa Rachuba IREM Chapter 16 Speaks! Owings Mills
4430799 D 41 CC 07/02/2019 Thoma, Michael R. Hollywood Toastmasters Charles Town
4677485 G 72 VC2 08/02/2019 Robinson, Mertro H. Polished Professionals Advanced Toastmasters Club Newark
5928381 E 56 CC 07/23/2019 Khan, Wasim MTST Columbia
5991097 G 73 IP1 08/12/2019 Cerniglia, Frank S. MACC Standing Ovation Toastmasters Club Middletown
5991097 G 73 ALS 07/25/2019 Bowman, Sandra K. MACC Standing Ovation Toastmasters Club Middletown
5991097 G 73 DTM 07/25/2019 Bowman, Sandra K. MACC Standing Ovation Toastmasters Club Middletown
6625960 E 52 TC1 08/16/2019 06628010 - Name unavailable Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 TC2 08/16/2019 06628010 - Name unavailable Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 CL 07/31/2019 06628010 - Name unavailable Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 LD1 07/08/2019 Briscoe, Andrea B. Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 IP1 07/08/2019 Wampler, Carol Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 PI1 07/08/2019 06627932 - Name unavailable Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 PI2 07/08/2019 06627932 - Name unavailable Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 MS1 07/08/2019 Clarke, Merlyn Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 MS2 07/08/2019 Clarke, Merlyn Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 VC1 07/08/2019 Cundiff, Michael Wayne Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
6625960 E 52 DL1 07/08/2019 Thomas, Tiffany Monica Mill Run Toastmasters Owings Mills
7021211 C 32 IP1 08/09/2019 07042561 - Name unavailable GPI Toastmasters Columbia




  © 2019 Toastmasters International. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Conditions of Use | Browser Compatibility
9127 S. Jamaica Street, Suite 400, Englewood, CO 80112
Phone: 720-439-5050 Fax: 303-799-7753 Contact Us
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment